DELIVERING ROBUST FINANCIALS

We believe that execution is everything
and always challenge ourselves to deliver superior performance

Financial Highlights

Financial Highlights

Rs. Million
Profit and Loss AccountFY13-14FY14-15FY15-16FY16-17FY17-18
Net sales/income from operations (Net of excise duty)80,385120,432137,097148,448162,329
Other operating income6137732,4552,4512,670
Total income from operations (net)80,998121,205139,552150,899164,998
Expenses
Cost of material consumed35,23141,22848,25651,84956,294
Purchase of stock-in-trade1,85017,12314,29415,58516,059
Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in- progress and stock-in-trade-1,020-3,295-929-3,092-4,825
Employee benefits expense8,02413,02315,42617,67821,308
Other expenses15,56827,49030,62434,53638,277
Total expenses59,65395,569107,671116,556127,113
EBITDA21,34525,63631,88134,34337,885
Depreciation and Amortisation expense3,1253,3263,9244,2765,580
Profit/(Loss) from operations before other income, finance costs, foreign exchange (gain)/loss and exceptional items18,22022,31027,95830,06732,306
Other Income2168087015381,020
Finance costs1,079843927667777
Foreign exchange (Gain)/Loss2,031596304-621168
Profit/(Loss) from ordinary activities before exceptional items15,32521,67927,42930,55832,381
Exceptional item
Profit Before Tax15,32521,67927,42930,55832,381
Tax expense/(credit)3,6355,9667,2077,5978,183
Net Profit /(Loss)11,69115,71320,22122,96224,198
Minority Interest & Share of profit/(loss) of JV-38-45-30-55-34
Net Profit/(Loss) after minority interest11,72915,75820,25123,01724,232
Abridged Balance SheetFY13-14FY14-15FY15-16FY16-17FY17-18
EQUITY AND LIABILITIES
Share Capital292292585586586
Reserve & Surplus37,21051,26772,28893,133116,218
Minority Interest257258262118
Long term Borrowings12,79413,6157,4281,8144,512
Short term Borrowings23,54625,02136,72729,02740,313
Deferred tax Liabilities (Net)2,0542,1052404932,353
Current Liabilities & Provisions18,74736,58741,90937,42047,051
Total94,898129,145159,202162,494211,052
ASSETS
Tangible Assets and Capital Work in progress28,06832,72242,16353,20461,361
Intangible Assets (Inc. Goodwill)2,2468,5318,1159,71519,676
Non-current Investments19811,2292,4593,115
Deferred Tax Assets (Net)1482,0631,6781,588
Loans and Advances7,8904,5531,2581,090798
Other non-current Assets1843031,4302,2882,635
Current Assets56,31282,988102,94492,062121,878
Total94,898129,145159,202162,494211,052
FY15-16, FY16-17 and FY17-18 number are as per IND AS